Awards and Achievements

• Congratulations to STARZ Ambassador, Haley Meade, TOKYOtheCOMPANY2's newest Company member! Haley will tour the U.S. with TOKYOtheCOMPANY2 during the 2018-2019 dance season.

• STARZ Competition Team Dancer, Haley Meade - Miss StarQuest 2018/ Senior Solo Champion 2018

• Congratulations to STARZ Competition Team/STARZ en Pointe Company Dancer, Haley Meade, for receiving the Studio Institute Scholarship at ASH Dance Convention, valued at $1,000! Haley was also chosen as an ASH Apprentice Runner Up, awarding 4 additional Scholarships to her including a FULL SCHOLARSHIP to 2018 ASH Nationals in Orlando, FL, $150 off the 2018 Summer Intensive in NYC, a half scholarship for the ASH 2018-2019 Regional Convention season, and an opportunity to audition at Nationals to become a 2018-2019 ASH ASSISTANT!

• Congratulations to STARZ Competition Team/STARZ en Pointe Company Dancer, Halaya Bradshaw, for receiving the ASH Summer Scholarship! This Scholarship includes $150 off The Company Intensive at 2018 ASH Nationals in Orlando, FL, $100 off workshop tuition for 2018 ASH Nationals in Orlando, FL, and $100 off the 2018 Summer Intensive in NYC!

• Congratulations to STARZ Instructor/ Apprentice, Maddi Jackson, and STARZ Competition Team Dancer, Peyton Terry, on their acceptance to The Joffrey Ballet School's prestigious year-round Trainee Program

• Congratulations to STARZ Instructors/ Apprentices, Maddi Jackson & Grace Aiello, and STARZ Competition Team Dancers, Peyton Terry, Chloe Browning, Hailey Hurst, Haley Meade, and Taylor Meade, on their acceptance into Joffrey Ballet School's 2018 Summer Programs! STARZ Dancers were invited to study at the following Joffrey Summer Intensives: NYC Jazz Intensive, Joffrey West LA, Joffrey Miami, Joffrey South Georgia, Joffrey Southwest Dallas, Joffrey Experience NYC, Joffrey Las Vegas, Musical Theatre NYC, Joffrey London Musical Theatre, Summer of Hip Hop NY, Summer of Hip Hop LA. 

• Congratulations to STARZ Instructor/ Apprentice, Morgan Raskosky, New Brand Ambassador for JUST BE STRONG Clothing & Activewear

• STARZ Assistant, Isabella Edwards, Showstopper Senior Regional Solo Champion 2018

• STARZ Instructor/ Apprentice, Morgan Raskosky - AIM Invitational presented by Broadway Dance Center in NYC

• STARZ Instructor/ Apprentice, Morgan Raskosky - Miss Starquest 2017

• STARZ Competition Team Dancer, Haley Meade - Starquest Teen Solo Champion 2017

• STARZ Competition Team Dancer & Assistant , Chloe Browning - Starquest Junior Solo Champion 2017

• Congratulations to STARZ en Pointe Company Dancers Chloe Browning, Isabella Edwards, and Morgan Raskosky on their acceptance to Joffrey Ballet Academy & Joffrey Academy of Dance for Summer 2017 Intensives

• Congratulations to STARZ en Pointe Company Dancer, Chloe Browning, on her acceptance to American Ballet Theatre for Summer 2017 Intensives

• Congratulations to STARZ Apprentice, Morgan Raskosky, on her invitation into Joffrey Academy of Dance's prestigious year-round Trainee Program

RADIX 2018

"Breathe" - Chloe Browning - Gold

"Once Upon a Dream" - Halaya Bradshaw - Gold - RADIX Teen Cutting Edge Scholarship Recipient (Scholarship to attend DancerPalooza in CA & The Main Event in NYC)

"Private Eyes" - Morgan Raskosky - Gold - RADIX Senior Cutting Edge Scholarship Recipient (Scholarship to attend DancerPalooza in CA & The Main Event in NYC)

Bella Moxi 2018

"Once Upon a Dream" - Halaya Bradshaw - 1st place

"Luminous" - Haley Meade - 1st place

"Sorry" - Peyton Terry - 2nd place

"Dark Times" - Hailey Hurst - 2nd place

"Breathe" - Chloe Browning - 2nd place

"The Rose" - Chloe Browning - 2nd place

"Got it" - Campbell Perdue & Halaya Bradshaw - 2nd place

"Uprising" - Alexis Keener - 3rd place

STARZ Competition Team Dancer/ Assistant, Erin Wellman - Recipient of a $1400 Scholarship to The Institute for American Musical Theatre in NYC!

STARZ Competition Team Dancer/ Assistant, Chloe Browning - Bella Moxi Faculty Scholarship!

Showstopper Dance Championships 2018

”Bloom” - STARZ Competition Team - Platinum 1st Place - 1st place 14 yr old Production - ✨1st Place Overall Advanced Regional Production Champion✨ 

”Our Ribs are Cages” - STARZ Competition Team - Double Platinum 1st place- 1st place Contemporary - 2nd Place Overall Teen Group (out of 51 Entries)!

”Blush” - STARZ Competition Team - Double Platinum 1st place - 2nd place Contemporary - ✨7th Overall Teen Large Group✨

”Moonlight” - STARZ en Pointe - Platinum 1st place - 1st place Pointe 

”Le Voyage” - STARZ Competition Team - Platinum 1st place - 2nd place Lyrical Jazz

”The Future is Female” - STARZ Competition Team - Platinum 1st place - 2nd place Open 

”99 Red Balloons” - STARZ Competition Team - Platinum 1st place - 2nd place Junior Lyrical 

”The Cat in the Hat” - STARZ Competition Team - Gold 1st place - 2nd place Character - ✨6th place Overall Mini Duet/Trio✨   

”Flight from the City” - Isabella Edwards - Double Platinum 1st place - 1st place 16 yr old Contemporary - ✨1st OVERALL SENIOR SOLO CHAMPION (out of 85 Solos)!✨

”In My Head” - Maddi Jackson - Double Platinum 1st place - 1st place Open - ✨3rd OVERALL SENIOR SOLOIST (out of 85 Solos)!✨

”Luminous” - Haley Meade - Platinum 1st place - 1st place 15 yr old Contemporary - ✨7th OVERALL SENIOR SOLOIST (out of 85 Solos)!✨

”Breathe” - Chloe Browning - Double Platinum 1st place - 2nd place Contemporary - ✨3rd Overall Teen Soloist✨

”Sorry” - Peyton Terry - Double Platinum 1st place - 1st place Lyrical - ✨5th Overall Teen Soloist✨

”The Rose” - Chloe Browning - Platinum 1st place - 1st place Pointe 

”Bored” - Maddi Jackson - Platinum 1st place - 1st place 18 yr old Contemporary

”Private Eyes” - Morgan Raskosky - Platinum 1st place - 2nd place Open

”Once Upon a Dream” - Halaya Bradshaw - Platinum 1st place - 5th place Lyrical

”Stay” - Morgan Raskosky - Platinum 1st place - 6th place Lyrical

”Unstoppable” - Francesca Edwards - Gold 1st place - 2nd place Jazz

”Kickin it Old Skool” - Taylor Meade - Gold 1st place - 2nd place Hip Hop

”Bittersweet Tragedy” - Hannah McMillion - Gold 1st place - 6th place Lyrical 

”The Oogie Boogie” - Brianna Riley - Gold 1st place - 2nd place Character 

”Dark Times” - Hailey Hurst - Gold 1st place - 4th place Jazz 

”Uprising” - Alexis Keener - Gold 1st place - 6th place Open 

”Turning Pages” - Alexis Keener - Gold 1st place - 7th place Lyrical 

”Brave Enough” - Brianna Riley - Gold 1st place - 8th place Lyrical 

"Brotsjor” - Isabella Edwards & Haley Meade - Platinum 1st place - 1st place 15 yr old Contemporary - ✨6th place Overall Senior Duet/Trio✨ 

”Famous Blue Raincoat” - STARZ Apprentices - Platinum 1st place - 3rd place 16 yr old Contemporary - ✨8th place Overall Senior Duet/Trio✨ 

”Got it” - Campbell Perdue & Halaya Bradshaw - Platinum 1st place - 2nd place Jazz - ✨8th place Overall Duet/Trio✨ (tied with “Your Song”) 

”Your Song” - Grace Aiello & Chloe Browning - Platinum 1st place - 3rd place 13 yr old Lyrical - ✨8th place Overall Duet/Trio✨(tied with “Got it”) 

”Salute” - Morgan Raskosky & Maddi Jackson - Platinum 1st place - 1st place Open 

”Something Wild” - Brianna Riley & Hannah McMillion - Gold 1st place - 1st place 15 yr old Lyrical 


StarQuest Dance Competition 2018


”Bloom” - Platinum - 1st Place Production- TEEN MEGA LINE REGIONAL CHAMPION - TEEN ODYSSEY AWARD WINNER - Judges’ Choice Award “Creative & Beautiful Pictures"

CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD “for Artistic & Picturesque Staging &

Fusion of movement styles, as seen in BLOOM & OUR RIBS ARE CAGES

”Blush” - Platinum - 3rd Overall Teen Group

”Famous Blue Raincoat” - Platinum - Senior Fusion Award Winner - $750 in Dance Dreams Scholarships - 2nd Overall Senior Duet/Trio 

”99 Red Balloons” - High Gold - 5th Overall Junior Small Group

”Moonlight” - High Gold - Judges’ Choice “On Point” Award -  Judges’ Choice Award “Best Group Costume”

”Our Ribs are Cages” - High Gold  

”Le Voyage” - High Gold

”The Future is Female” - High Gold 

”The Cat in the Hat” - Gold - Judges’ Choice Award “Best Costume” - Special Award “Terrific Chemistry”  

”Brotsjor” - Platinum - 1st Place Overall Senior Duet/Trio

”Something Wild” - High Gold - Judges’ Choice Award “Best Costume” - 4th Overall Senior Duet/Trio

”Cry” - High Gold - 4th Overall Teen Duet/Trio

”Salute” - High Gold - 5th Overall Senior Duet/Trio

”Got it” - High Gold - Judges’ Choice Award “Best Costume”

”Luminous” - Haley Meade - Platinum - Best in Contemporary - Judges’ Choice Award “Beautiful Extensions” - ”Miss StarQuest 2018” - 1st Overall Senior Soloist

”Flight from the City” - Isabella Edwards - Platinum - 1st Runner Up “Miss Starquest” - 3rd Overall Senior Soloist - $250 Dance Dreams Scholarship

”Sorry” - Peyton Terry - Platinum - 2nd in Lyrical - 5th Overall Teen Soloist (out of 72) - $250 Dance Dreams Scholarship - "Teen Miss StarQuest" Finalist

”In My Head” - Maddi Jackson - Platinum - 7th Overall Senior Soloist

”Dark Times” - Hailey Hurst - Platinum - 3rd in Contemporary - 10th Overall Senior Soloist

“Breathe” - Chloe Browning- Platinum - Top Score Contemporary - 10th Overall Teen Soloist (out of 72) - $250 Dance Dreams Scholarship - "Teen Miss StarQuest" Finalist

”Once Upon a Dream” - Halaya Bradshaw - Platinum - Top Score Lyrical - 11th Overall Teen Soloist (out of 72)

“Abaddon” - Isabella Edwards - Platinum

“Bored” - Maddi Jackson - Platinum 

“Stay” - Morgan Raskosky - High Gold - 14th Overall Senior Soloist   

“Private Eyes” - Morgan Raskosky - High Gold - 2nd Runner Up “Miss StarQuest” - $250 Dance Dreams Scholarship

“The Oogie Boogie” - Brianna Riley - High Gold - Judges’ Choice Award “Best Costume” 

”The Rose” - Chloe Browning - High Gold - Judges’ Choice Award “Best Costume” 

”She Used to be Mine” - Sarah Campbell - High Gold - 3rd in Lyrical

”Kickin’ it Old Skool” - Taylor Meade - High Gold 

”Bittersweet Tragedy” - Hannah McMillion - High Gold 

“Turning Pages” - Alexis Keener - High Gold

“Brave Enough” - Brianna Riley -High Gold

“Uprising” - Alexis Keener - High Gold

Peyton Terry - Competition Kindness Award - $250 Dance Dreams Scholarship